7 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/M / /
Acct#
000743
Owner
WHITE PAUL & HAMEL-WHITE CAROLANN - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$855,100
Appraisal
$855,100
PID
726
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$408,100$855,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$408,100$855,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE PAUL & HAMEL-WHITE CAROLANN - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWHITE HAMEL WHITE FAMILY TRUST
Address7 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19273/114
Sale Date06/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE PAUL & HAMEL-WHITE CAROLANN - TRUSTEES$019273/11406/22/2023
WHITE PAUL M/HAMEL-WHITE CAROL$183,0008175/017803/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,638
Replacement Cost: $535,658
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 442 442
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 494 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,000 2,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$408,100
Appraised Value$408,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,900$408,100$778,000
2023$369,900$277,000$646,900
2022$369,300$238,100$607,400
2021$305,800$213,800$519,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,900$408,100$778,000
2023$369,900$277,000$646,900
2022$369,300$238,100$607,400
2021$305,800$213,800$519,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps