67 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0157/ / /
Acct#
007438
Owner
SHEDIAC LIANE
Assessment
$515,500
Appraisal
$515,500
PID
7261
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,900$137,600$515,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,900$137,600$515,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEDIAC LIANE
Co-Owner
Address67 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 17346/0639
Sale Date10/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHEDIAC LIANE$395,00017346/063910/19/2016
STONEY BROOK REALTY LLC$189,00017158/008912/22/2015
PEOPLES UNITED BANK NA$017022/093205/19/2015
WOODS WILLIAM B$100,0008695/030803/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $432,251
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   3,008 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$137,600
Appraised Value$137,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,100$137,600$472,700
2023$346,800$114,700$461,500
2022$324,000$109,400$433,400
2021$272,100$103,200$375,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,100$137,600$472,700
2023$346,800$114,700$461,500
2022$324,000$109,400$433,400
2021$272,100$103,200$375,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps