18 BROADWAY EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BROADWAY EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
007440
Owner
HUGHES CATHERINE H/JENNIFER M TRSTS
Assessment
$573,500
Appraisal
$573,500
PID
7262
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$383,300$573,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$383,300$573,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES CATHERINE H/JENNIFER M TRSTS
Co-OwnerHUGHES FAMILY TRUST
Address55 E 190TH ST 28
BRONX, NY 10468
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15504/0348
Sale Date02/09/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES CATHERINE H/JENNIFER M TRSTS$015504/034802/09/2006
HUGHES CATHERINE H/JENNIFER M/CYNTHIA P$015043/053602/09/2006
HUGHES DONALD J/CYNTHIA P$013422/011409/03/2003
HUGHES DONALD J/CYNTHIA/CATHERINE$150,0008413/025008/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,209
Replacement Cost: $266,412
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 750 750
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 486 243
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 216 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 606 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
   2,250 1,209

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$383,300
Appraised Value$383,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,200$383,300$558,500
2023$175,200$328,600$503,800
2022$160,900$285,500$446,400
2021$135,000$273,800$408,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,200$383,300$558,500
2023$175,200$328,600$503,800
2022$160,900$285,500$446,400
2021$135,000$273,800$408,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps