1815 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1815 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0006/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
007442
Owner
BRADBURN MIROSLAVA K/SEAN B
Assessment
$561,500
Appraisal
$561,500
PID
7264
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$201,300$561,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$201,300$561,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADBURN MIROSLAVA K/SEAN B
Co-Owner
Address1815 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$367,000
Book & Page 18538/381
Sale Date01/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRADBURN MIROSLAVA K/SEAN B$367,00018538/38101/25/2021
THE TRUMAN CORPORATION$75,00018324/8707/02/2020
WEARE DAVID A/WILLIAM H JR$015597/022003/26/2009
WEARE WILLIAM H SR HRS$01751/011512/30/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,006
Replacement Cost: $375,234
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 702 702
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 602 602
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   2,354 2,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.85
Frontage
Land$201,300
Appraised Value$201,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,800$201,300$504,100
2023$305,900$160,500$466,400
2022$309,100$136,700$445,800
2021$258,500$99,400$357,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,800$201,300$504,100
2023$305,900$160,500$466,400
2022$309,100$136,700$445,800
2021$258,500$99,400$357,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps