371 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
371 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
007446
Owner
WEARE WILLIAM H JR
Assessment
$544,500
Appraisal
$544,500
PID
7268
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$377,400$544,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$377,400$544,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEARE WILLIAM H JR
Co-Owner
Address204 S PARKWOOD LN
WICHITA, KS 67218
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14839/0394
Sale Date02/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEARE WILLIAM H JR$014839/039402/24/2006
WEARE WILLIAM H SR$01470/051806/21/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 907
Replacement Cost: $235,367
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 672 235
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,240 907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Land$377,400
Appraised Value$377,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$377,400$526,900
2023$149,500$295,600$445,100
2022$139,800$295,600$435,400
2021$117,000$289,200$406,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$377,400$526,900
2023$149,500$295,600$445,100
2022$139,800$295,600$435,400
2021$117,000$289,200$406,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps