7 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
Mblu
0094/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
000744
Owner
BRACCIOTTI STEPHEN R
Assessment
$961,000
Appraisal
$961,000
PID
727
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$518,900$961,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$518,900$961,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACCIOTTI STEPHEN R
Co-OwnerPOLLARO LAUREN
AddressPO BOX 302
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15117/0400
Sale Date03/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRACCIOTTI STEPHEN R$015117/040003/28/2007
BRACCIOTTI STEPHEN R$25,0005081/025406/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $362,498
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 818 818
FATATTIC, FINISHED 480 96
CRLBSMT CRAWL 50 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 325 0
   3,379 1,832
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $176,309
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 324 324
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 324 324
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 324 324
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 324 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,584 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Land$518,900
Appraised Value$518,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  100.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,300$484,300$891,600
2023$407,300$438,200$845,500
2022$375,300$363,200$738,500
2021$320,200$200,200$520,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,300$484,300$891,600
2023$407,300$438,200$845,500
2022$375,300$363,200$738,500
2021$320,200$200,200$520,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202401BLIND$4,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps