94 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0067/H / /
Acct#
007448
Owner
WEATHERLY TERENCE K/MARGARET D
Assessment
$610,900
Appraisal
$610,900
PID
7270
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$204,000$610,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$204,000$610,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEATHERLY TERENCE K/MARGARET D
Co-Owner
Address94 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18730/203
Sale Date07/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEATHERLY TERENCE K/MARGARET D$018730/20307/07/2021
WEATHERLY TERENCE K/MARGARET D$02195/030905/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,292
Replacement Cost: $531,155
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 884 884
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
   4,396 3,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$204,000
Appraised Value$204,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,900$204,000$542,900
2023$338,900$191,700$530,600
2022$338,900$173,100$512,000
2021$283,600$157,600$441,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,900$204,000$542,900
2023$338,900$191,700$530,600
2022$338,900$173,100$512,000
2021$283,600$157,600$441,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps