4 HAMLIN PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HAMLIN PLACE
Mblu
0020/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
007449
Owner
4 HAMLIN PLACE LLC
Assessment
$2,440,200
Appraisal
$2,440,200
PID
7271
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$2,120,800$2,440,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$2,120,800$2,440,200

Owner of Record
Owner4 HAMLIN PLACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address229 STEDMAN ST
LOWELL, MA 01851
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19634/46
Sale Date04/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
4 HAMLIN PLACE LLC$019634/4604/01/2025
DALY DAVID T$2,300,00019327/76810/11/2023
PARKHURST III JOHN P$019327/76610/11/2023
PARKHURST JOHN P III$014690/090111/29/2005
PARKHURST MARY WEAVER REVOC TRUST$09511/029306/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $446,036
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 924 693
FATATTIC, FINISHED 924 185
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 924 0
   4,410 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$2,120,800
Appraised Value$2,120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$2,120,800$2,415,200
2023$294,400$1,411,400$1,705,800
2022$271,100$1,411,400$1,682,500
2021$227,700$1,302,800$1,530,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$2,120,800$2,415,200
2023$294,400$1,411,400$1,705,800
2022$271,100$1,411,400$1,682,500
2021$227,700$1,302,800$1,530,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps