13 LOIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 LOIS LANE
Mblu
0020/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
007451
Owner
WEAVER ELIZABETH B
Assessment
$552,800
Appraisal
$552,800
PID
7273
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$269,000$552,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$269,000$552,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER ELIZABETH B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1925
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5832/0303
Sale Date09/17/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER ELIZABETH B$05832/030309/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost: $367,683
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 786 786
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,266 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 784 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 187 0
   4,327 1,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Land$269,000
Appraised Value$269,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,800$269,000$530,800
2023$261,800$172,900$434,700
2022$240,600$172,900$413,500
2021$207,700$172,900$380,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,800$269,000$530,800
2023$261,800$172,900$434,700
2022$240,600$172,900$413,500
2021$207,700$172,900$380,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps