4 WEAVERS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WEAVERS WAY
Mblu
0073/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
007452
Owner
WEAVER SONDRA N/KEVIN D/KYLE C - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,213,700
Appraisal
$1,213,700
PID
7274
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,000$707,700$1,213,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,000$707,700$1,213,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER SONDRA N/KEVIN D/KYLE C - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWEAVER REVOC TRUST SONDRA N
Address4 WEAVERS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19498/145
Sale Date07/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER SONDRA N/KEVIN D/KYLE C - TRUSTEES$019498/14507/25/2024
WEAVER WINDOL C/SONDRA N TRUSTEES$016748/093911/19/2013
WEAVER WINDOL C/SONDRA$111,5002703/032409/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $493,352
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   3,556 2,708
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 721
Replacement Cost: $236,075
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 622 622
FATATTIC, FINISHED 494 99
CRLBSMT CRAWL 622 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 350 0
   2,244 721

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Land$707,700
Appraised Value$707,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,000$707,700$1,140,700
2023$441,400$637,000$1,078,400
2022$429,900$471,800$901,700
2021$360,700$424,600$785,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,000$707,700$1,140,700
2023$441,400$637,000$1,078,400
2022$429,900$471,800$901,700
2021$360,700$424,600$785,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200331VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps