10 WALNUT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WALNUT STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0086/A / /
Acct#
007453
Owner
WEBB LORRAINE J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$492,300
Appraisal
$492,300
PID
7275
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$374,400$492,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$374,400$492,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB LORRAINE J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWEBB FAMILY TRUST
Address81 BRODY LN
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$35,000
Book & Page 7388/0031
Sale Date06/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEBB LORRAINE J TRUSTEE$35,0007388/003106/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $165,756
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 119 0
   1,991 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,900$349,400$467,300
2023$117,900$316,100$434,000
2022$110,300$262,000$372,300
2021$96,200$228,800$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,900$349,400$467,300
2023$117,900$316,100$434,000
2022$110,300$262,000$372,300
2021$96,200$228,800$325,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps