13 BLUEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BLUEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
007454
Owner
GUY STEPHEN B
Assessment
$800,700
Appraisal
$800,700
PID
7276
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$402,800$800,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$402,800$800,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGUY STEPHEN B
Co-OwnerWEBB-GUY KATHLEEN
Address10 BATTLEMARCH WAY
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18344/897
Sale Date06/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUY STEPHEN B$018344/89706/06/2020
WEBB-GUY KATHLEEN$016723/084510/28/2013
WEBB ROBERT D JR TRUSTEE$016577/049803/16/2013
WEBB PHYLLIS$016577/049603/16/2013
WEBB PHYLLIS/ROBERT D$07312/022101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost: $365,910
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 463 463
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,274 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
   3,331 1,737
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 375
Replacement Cost: $131,153
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 375 375
CRLBSMT CRAWL 375 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 194 0
   1,544 375

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$402,800
Appraised Value$402,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,700$375,900$707,600
2023$332,800$340,100$672,900
2022$331,700$281,900$613,600
2021$277,800$246,100$523,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,700$375,900$707,600
2023$332,800$340,100$672,900
2022$331,700$281,900$613,600
2021$277,800$246,100$523,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps