88 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
007456
Owner
WEAGLE EDWARD F JR/DEIRDRE M
Assessment
$551,600
Appraisal
$551,600
PID
7278
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$327,500$551,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$327,500$551,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAGLE EDWARD F JR/DEIRDRE M
Co-Owner
Address88 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$269,000
Book & Page 16593/0117
Sale Date05/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEAGLE EDWARD F JR/DEIRDRE M$269,00016593/011705/03/2013
WEBBER BRADLEY$016331/092105/24/2012
WEBBER FREDA L TRUSTEE$09835/003101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $281,544
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 910 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   2,518 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$327,500
Appraised Value$327,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,300$327,500$547,800
2023$220,300$210,500$430,800
2022$211,900$210,500$422,400
2021$178,300$210,500$388,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,300$327,500$547,800
2023$220,300$210,500$430,800
2022$211,900$210,500$422,400
2021$178,300$210,500$388,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps