65 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0046/B / /
Acct#
007457
Owner
HOPKINS SHAWN P/KATHERINE N
Assessment
$551,300
Appraisal
$551,300
PID
7279
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$213,000$551,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$213,000$551,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS SHAWN P/KATHERINE N
Co-Owner
Address65 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$363,000
Book & Page 17515/0241
Sale Date07/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOPKINS SHAWN P/KATHERINE N$363,00017515/024107/16/2017
PEARSON MICHAEL E$265,00015674/003406/30/2009
HURON TAMBER L$85,00013494/022209/15/2003
WEBBER FREDA L TRUST$09835/003101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $387,989
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 416 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 520 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   2,976 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$213,000
Appraised Value$213,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,400$213,000$512,400
2023$299,400$154,600$454,000
2022$280,300$154,600$434,900
2021$243,400$120,200$363,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,400$213,000$512,400
2023$299,400$154,600$454,000
2022$280,300$154,600$434,900
2021$243,400$120,200$363,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps