45 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0147/ / /
Acct#
007460
Owner
JULIEN DOUGLAS P/MI YOUNG H
Assessment
$365,500
Appraisal
$365,500
PID
7282
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$146,500$365,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$146,500$365,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJULIEN DOUGLAS P/MI YOUNG H
Co-Owner
Address59 CHERRY HILL DR
GREENLAND, NH 03840
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 14854/0090
Sale Date05/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JULIEN DOUGLAS P/MI YOUNG H$245,00014854/009005/31/2006
ELY DIANA L/THOMAS W III$121,50010046/016305/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $279,461
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 930 930
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 375 375
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 525 0
   1,830 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Land$146,500
Appraised Value$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,000$146,500$326,500
2023$180,000$122,100$302,100
2022$179,600$122,100$301,700
2021$149,700$115,200$264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,000$146,500$326,500
2023$180,000$122,100$302,100
2022$179,600$122,100$301,700
2021$149,700$115,200$264,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps