56 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
007463
Owner
BORDELEAU KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$791,600
Appraisal
$791,600
PID
7285
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,600$250,000$791,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,600$250,000$791,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBORDELEAU KATHLEEN M
Co-OwnerCONNOLLY, WILLIAM E JR
Address56 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$156,000
Book & Page 8301/0031
Sale Date06/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BORDELEAU KATHLEEN M$156,0008301/003106/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $531,631
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,034 2,034
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 766 766
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,098 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 313 0
   4,211 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.76
Frontage
Land$250,000
Appraised Value$250,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1584.00 S.F.$95,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  544.00 S.F.$10,9001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  768.00 S.F.$2,7001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,600$250,000$709,600
2023$459,600$252,400$712,000
2022$414,900$199,800$614,700
2021$369,300$178,800$548,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,600$250,000$709,600
2023$459,600$252,400$712,000
2022$414,900$199,800$614,700
2021$369,300$178,800$548,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps