30 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
007465
Owner
WEBBER JASON M
Assessment
$450,300
Appraisal
$450,300
PID
7287
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$197,500$450,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$197,500$450,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER JASON M
Co-Owner
Address30 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18674/274
Sale Date05/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEBBER JASON M$018674/27405/14/2021
WEBBER ROBERT T/TOVE O$01965/069809/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $325,109
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,078 1,078
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 552 552
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,182 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$197,500
Appraised Value$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  320.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$197,500$406,100
2023$208,600$191,000$399,600
2022$207,300$191,000$398,300
2021$174,200$148,500$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$197,500$406,100
2023$208,600$191,000$399,600
2022$207,300$191,000$398,300
2021$174,200$148,500$322,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps