25 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
007466
Owner
STEVENS SYLVIA EILEEN/BROOK LEE
Assessment
$535,900
Appraisal
$535,900
PID
7288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$371,800$535,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$371,800$535,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS SYLVIA EILEEN/BROOK LEE
Co-Owner
Address25 LOBSTER COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$677,000
Book & Page 19749/761
Sale Date09/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS SYLVIA EILEEN/BROOK LEE$677,00019749/76109/19/2025
LOCKHART CAROLYN W TRUSTEE$016746/038712/02/2013
LOCKHART CAROLYN W/THEODORE C$70,00010776/018806/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $205,225
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 664 664
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 216 216
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 136 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 836 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   2,132 880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$371,800
Appraised Value$371,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  468.00 S.F.$14,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  108.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,600$371,800$524,400
2023$152,600$264,900$417,500
2022$135,500$213,800$349,300
2021$115,500$204,500$320,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,600$371,800$524,400
2023$152,600$264,900$417,500
2022$135,500$213,800$349,300
2021$115,500$204,500$320,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps