274 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
274 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0117/ / /
Acct#
007471
Owner
JAVED AMIR
Assessment
$679,200
Appraisal
$679,200
PID
7293
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$448,800$679,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$448,800$679,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVED AMIR
Co-Owner
Address274 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19734/524
Sale Date09/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAVED AMIR$019734/52409/04/2025
274 YORK STREET LLC$600,00019578/38012/20/2024
POLIANE LLC$013652/012605/14/2003
KAROUTAS APOSTOLOS P$190,0004284/005105/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,853
Replacement Cost: $350,104
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,541 1,541
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,541 1,541
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,541 771
FOPPORCH, OPEN 27 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,906 3,853

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$448,800
Appraised Value$448,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3700.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$387,600$583,800
2023$196,200$387,600$583,800
2022$196,200$387,600$583,800
2021$157,500$285,600$443,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$387,600$583,800
2023$196,200$387,600$583,800
2022$196,200$387,600$583,800
2021$157,500$285,600$443,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps