3 RICHMOND STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RICHMOND STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
007476
Owner
WEEDEN ROBERT J LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$488,600
Appraisal
$488,600
PID
7298
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$364,300$488,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$364,300$488,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEDEN ROBERT J LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address104 LEXINGTON ST
WATERTOWN, MA 02172
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17839/910
Sale Date07/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEEDEN ROBERT J LIFE ESTATE$017839/91007/25/2018
WEEDEN ROBERT J/LINDA E$01953/037601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,074
Replacement Cost: $173,138
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 892 892
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 520 182
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   1,616 1,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$364,300
Appraised Value$364,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  136.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$273,300$397,600
2023$124,300$245,900$370,200
2022$115,800$259,600$375,400
2021$97,000$248,100$345,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$273,300$397,600
2023$124,300$245,900$370,200
2022$115,800$259,600$375,400
2021$97,000$248,100$345,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps