58 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
000748
Owner
FRAIZE STEVEN G
Assessment
$412,200
Appraisal
$412,200
PID
730
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$187,300$412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$187,300$412,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAIZE STEVEN G
Co-Owner
Address58 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 15759/0775
Sale Date11/12/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRAIZE STEVEN G$210,00015759/077511/12/2009
BRACY BARRY L PR$015759/076910/28/2009
BRACY EDMUND/SHIRLEY J$01613/012901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $290,047
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,000 200
FOPPORCH, OPEN 66 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,000 0
   3,066 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$187,300
Appraised Value$187,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  320.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,600$187,300$388,900
2023$201,600$136,000$337,600
2022$182,400$136,000$318,400
2021$154,200$105,700$259,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,600$187,300$388,900
2023$201,600$136,000$337,600
2022$182,400$136,000$318,400
2021$154,200$105,700$259,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps