71 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
007478
Owner
PENNINGTON STUART F/DEBORAH L
Assessment
$381,500
Appraisal
$381,500
PID
7300
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$168,800$381,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$168,800$381,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNINGTON STUART F/DEBORAH L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 404
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15130/0218
Sale Date04/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PENNINGTON STUART F/DEBORAH L$015130/021804/05/2007
WEEKS MARION T$014391/064802/23/2005
WEEKS MARION T$01232/035201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,004
Replacement Cost: $263,170
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 744 744
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 744 260
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 744 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   2,316 1,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$168,800
Appraised Value$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,200$168,800$361,000
2023$192,200$125,100$317,300
2022$172,600$125,100$297,700
2021$145,900$112,600$258,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,200$168,800$361,000
2023$192,200$125,100$317,300
2022$172,600$125,100$297,700
2021$145,900$112,600$258,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps