17 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0089/ / /
Acct#
007480
Owner
KING MELISSA/MICHAEL P & NELSON REGINA M
Assessment
$961,500
Appraisal
$961,500
PID
7301
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$666,600$961,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$666,600$961,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKING MELISSA/MICHAEL P & NELSON REGINA M
Co-OwnerKING IRREV TRUST DEBORAH A
Address30 TAYLOR DR UNIT 3014
READING , MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19355/569
Sale Date11/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KING MELISSA/MICHAEL P & NELSON REGINA M$019355/56911/08/2023
KING DEBORAH A/MELISSA A/MICHAEL P$019355/56611/08/2023
KING DEBORAH A TRUSTEE$445,00017336/054209/29/2016
WEGRZYN MITCHELL J JR/WANDA E$76,0003415/026811/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,749
Replacement Cost: $394,088
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 885 885
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
SLBSLAB 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 423 0
   3,228 1,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$666,600
Appraised Value$666,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  220.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,800$603,100$868,900
2023$265,800$476,200$742,000
2022$241,100$515,800$756,900
2021$200,300$416,600$616,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,800$603,100$868,900
2023$265,800$476,200$742,000
2022$241,100$515,800$756,900
2021$200,300$416,600$616,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps