7 SIXTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SIXTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
007482
Owner
MARTIN FREDERICK H JR/LISA A
Assessment
$841,700
Appraisal
$841,700
PID
7302
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$571,000$841,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$571,000$841,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN FREDERICK H JR/LISA A
Co-Owner
Address38 ABBOTT LN
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17849/212
Sale Date05/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN FREDERICK H JR/LISA A$017849/21205/14/2019
MARTIN FREDERICK B SR/LILLIAN M$360,00016160/095909/09/2011
HARTLEY SHEILA M$015092/055901/17/2007
HARTLEY DAVID C/SHEILA M$225,0009808/024512/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $354,063
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 224 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 352 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   2,644 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$571,000
Appraised Value$571,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$516,600$759,700
2023$243,100$407,900$651,000
2022$226,800$441,800$668,600
2021$196,100$274,200$470,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$516,600$759,700
2023$243,100$407,900$651,000
2022$226,800$441,800$668,600
2021$196,100$274,200$470,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps