7 PULPIT ROCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PULPIT ROCK LANE
Mblu
0002/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
007483
Owner
BARR JAN T/JOHN R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,408,800
Appraisal
$1,408,800
PID
7303
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$880,000$1,408,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$880,000$1,408,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR JAN T/JOHN R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJAN T BARR 2010 REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 655
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$3,200,000
Book & Page 18294/274
Sale Date06/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARR JAN T/JOHN R TRUSTEES$3,200,00018294/27406/30/2020
WEINER MELVIN TRUSTEE$016493/038812/20/2012
WEINER MELVIN A/NANCY$01848/061708/06/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,987
Replacement Cost: $546,641
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 732 549
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 308 308
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 60 30
CRLBSMT CRAWL 880 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 220 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 594 0
   3,894 1,987

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Land$880,000
Appraised Value$880,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$33,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,900$880,000$1,361,900
2023$486,900$602,700$1,089,600
2022$446,900$602,700$1,049,600
2021$226,600$578,700$805,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,900$880,000$1,361,900
2023$486,900$602,700$1,089,600
2022$446,900$602,700$1,049,600
2021$226,600$578,700$805,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps