6 ORGANUG LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ORGANUG LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0001/G / /
Acct#
007484
Owner
WEINZETTLE THERESA
Assessment
$631,800
Appraisal
$631,800
PID
7304
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$329,700$631,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$329,700$631,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWEINZETTLE THERESA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3
YORK, ME 03909-0003
Sale Price$45,000
Book & Page 2931/0309
Sale Date06/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEINZETTLE THERESA$45,0002931/030906/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $392,095
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,570 1,570
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,450 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 164 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 120 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 65 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,661 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Land$329,700
Appraised Value$329,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  306.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$329,700$600,400
2023$270,700$276,300$547,000
2022$252,000$237,600$489,600
2021$211,200$213,400$424,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$329,700$600,400
2023$270,700$276,300$547,000
2022$252,000$237,600$489,600
2021$211,200$213,400$424,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps