97 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/V / /
Acct#
007485
Owner
BP REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$980,600
Appraisal
$980,600
PID
7305
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,000$347,600$980,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,000$347,600$980,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBP REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address18 BETTY WELCH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17757/0321
Sale Date07/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BP REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$017757/032107/16/2018
BAS ELDREDGE LLC$651,00015346/026401/12/2008
WEISER DONALD$012011/022109/27/2002
WEISER BETTY LUNDSTED$20,0007332/012610/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $437,438
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Health Club
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseDAY CARE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,250 2,250
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,250 2,250
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
SLBSLAB 2,314 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   7,118 4,500
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 5,250
Replacement Cost: $445,253
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Health Club
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,250 5,250
SLBSLAB 5,250 0
   10,500 5,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0376
DescriptionGYMS  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Frontage
Land$347,600
Appraised Value$347,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$4,5001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  132.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$633,000$347,600$980,600
2023$672,700$347,600$1,020,300
2022$484,500$347,600$832,100
2021$448,300$347,600$795,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$633,000$347,600$980,600
2023$672,700$347,600$1,020,300
2022$484,500$347,600$832,100
2021$448,300$347,600$795,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps