28 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
007486
Owner
MAHONEY CORNELIUS D/ROBIN J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,438,300
Appraisal
$3,438,300
PID
7306
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,611,900$826,400$3,438,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,611,900$826,400$3,438,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY CORNELIUS D/ROBIN J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCORNELIUS D/ROBIN J MAHONEY TRUSTS
Address28 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15849/0138
Sale Date04/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAHONEY CORNELIUS D/ROBIN J TRUSTEES$015849/013804/15/2010
MAHONEY CORNELIUS D/ROBIN J$1,092,50015262/029209/12/2007
WEISER DONALD$012011/022309/27/2002
WEISER BETTY LUNSTED$165,0007332/012807/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 8,109
Replacement Cost: $2,987,569
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,539,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,802 3,802
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,118 3,118
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,585 1,189
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,065 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 481 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 4,118 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 618 0
   14,787 8,109

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$10,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Land$826,400
Appraised Value$826,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  616.00 S.F.$52,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,347,400$826,400$3,173,800
2023$2,347,400$514,200$2,861,600
2022$2,112,900$459,100$2,572,000
2021$1,749,800$440,800$2,190,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,347,400$826,400$3,173,800
2023$2,347,400$514,200$2,861,600
2022$2,112,900$459,100$2,572,000
2021$1,749,800$440,800$2,190,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000
200931VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps