200 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
007490
Owner
KELLY - TRUSTEE CELESTE M
Assessment
$563,100
Appraisal
$563,100
PID
7310
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$286,900$563,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$286,900$563,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY - TRUSTEE CELESTE M
Co-OwnerKELLY REVOC TRUST CELESTE M
Address200 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19388/906
Sale Date01/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY - TRUSTEE CELESTE M$019388/90601/11/2024
KELLY CELESTE M$019388/90401/11/2024
WOLFMAN REVOC TRUST DANNY I$019341/12510/10/2023
WOLFMAN DANNY/KELLY CELESTE M$148,5003820/027804/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $369,982
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,448 1,448
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 936 328
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
SLBSLAB 512 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
   3,504 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$286,900
Appraised Value$286,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$286,900$536,600
2023$249,700$212,500$462,200
2022$227,900$212,500$440,400
2021$193,500$127,800$321,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$286,900$536,600
2023$249,700$212,500$462,200
2022$227,900$212,500$440,400
2021$193,500$127,800$321,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps