147 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
007494
Owner
GLASS SALLY E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$413,500
Appraisal
$413,500
PID
7314
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$170,000$413,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$170,000$413,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASS SALLY E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSALLY EILEEN GLASS REV TRUST
Address147 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18920/360
Sale Date12/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLASS SALLY E TRUSTEE$018920/36012/02/2021
GLASS SALLY E$189,90011068/032710/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $338,704
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 477 0
   2,853 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$170,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,500$170,000$394,500
2023$224,500$126,000$350,500
2022$206,800$126,000$332,800
2021$173,900$113,400$287,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,500$170,000$394,500
2023$224,500$126,000$350,500
2022$206,800$126,000$332,800
2021$173,900$113,400$287,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps