18 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/W / /
Acct#
007496
Owner
MORAN CATHERINE M/ROBERT M
Assessment
$829,600
Appraisal
$829,600
PID
7316
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$400,600$829,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$400,600$829,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN CATHERINE M/ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address18 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 17291/0531
Sale Date07/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN CATHERINE M/ROBERT M$365,00017291/053107/18/2016
MICARI BARBARA B$325,00012294/014912/13/2002
RUTLEDGE GERALD J/JOAN H$167,4009064/014708/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $501,647
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,562 1,562
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 550 550
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
PTOPATIO 430 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 762 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,156 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$400,600
Appraised Value$400,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,000$400,600$781,600
2023$381,000$271,800$652,800
2022$356,300$233,700$590,000
2021$299,400$209,800$509,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,000$400,600$781,600
2023$381,000$271,800$652,800
2022$356,300$233,700$590,000
2021$299,400$209,800$509,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps