135 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
007500
Owner
MERRILL GARY J JR
Assessment
$468,600
Appraisal
$468,600
PID
7320
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$197,800$468,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$197,800$468,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL GARY J JR
Co-Owner
Address11 GEORGIA STREET
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 17586/0658
Sale Date10/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERRILL GARY J JR$160,00017586/065810/20/2017
MANN-YOUNG BEVERLY/YOUNG RICHARD TRSTS$015798/082901/14/2010
MANN-YOUNG BEVERLY/YOUNG RICHARD TTEES$013063/013406/17/2003
YOUNG BEVERLY I$78,5003718/017512/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $377,594
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
CRLBSMT CRAWL 896 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 432 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
   3,880 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$197,800$440,400
2023$242,600$127,800$370,400
2022$227,000$112,600$339,600
2021$190,400$112,600$303,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$197,800$440,400
2023$242,600$127,800$370,400
2022$227,000$112,600$339,600
2021$190,400$112,600$303,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps