6 MARY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MARY STREET
Mblu
0026/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
007501
Owner
GREENE THOMAS W/CHARLENE J
Assessment
$625,000
Appraisal
$625,000
PID
7321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$404,800$625,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$404,800$625,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE THOMAS W/CHARLENE J
Co-Owner
Address420 RIDGE RD #533
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 19755/36
Sale Date09/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENE THOMAS W/CHARLENE J$735,00019755/3609/30/2025
MERRITT WILLIAM M/CYNTHIA L$294,00013243/033907/28/2003
WEATHERS ROBERT F/SANDRA J$115,0007705/034401/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $295,821
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
STPSTOOP 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   2,836 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$404,800
Appraised Value$404,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$377,800$598,000
2023$220,200$341,800$562,000
2022$205,500$283,400$488,900
2021$176,700$247,400$424,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$377,800$598,000
2023$220,200$341,800$562,000
2022$205,500$283,400$488,900
2021$176,700$247,400$424,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps