22 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
007502
Owner
OHLSON ANDREW/NOELLE
Assessment
$707,800
Appraisal
$707,800
PID
7322
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,200$157,600$707,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,200$157,600$707,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOHLSON ANDREW/NOELLE
Co-Owner
Address22 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 18716/629
Sale Date06/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OHLSON ANDREW/NOELLE$560,00018716/62906/28/2021
LOSEE RALPH/KATHLEEN$018760/6706/24/2021
LOSEE RALPH/KATHLEEN$305,00016990/019601/07/2015
GRAZIANO ANTHONY G TRUSTEE$016881/074808/18/2014
GRAZIANO ANTHONY G/MARILYN A$248,90010332/012111/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,726
Replacement Cost: $634,692
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,242 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 526 0
   5,490 2,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
SOLSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Land$157,600
Appraised Value$157,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  440.00 S.F.$14,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,900$157,600$642,500
2023$484,900$131,300$616,200
2022$445,700$131,300$577,000
2021$367,300$123,700$491,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,900$157,600$642,500
2023$484,900$131,300$616,200
2022$445,700$131,300$577,000
2021$367,300$123,700$491,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps