179 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0132/ / /
Acct#
007503
Owner
MCGEE LILY
Assessment
$340,200
Appraisal
$340,200
PID
7323
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$123,800$340,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$123,800$340,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE LILY
Co-Owner
Address179 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19129/271
Sale Date09/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGEE LILY$019129/27109/30/2022
MCGEE DANIEL K/ELISABETH K$299,90018508/40212/30/2020
LEVESQUE PATRICIA L$018013/83007/23/2019
LEVESQUE GARY G/PATRICIA L$015259/092709/15/2007
LEVESQUE GARY G/PATRICIA L$237,00014933/038008/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $257,129
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,086 1,086
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,086 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 294 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   2,722 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$123,800
Appraised Value$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$123,800$336,200
2023$212,400$103,200$315,600
2022$203,800$103,200$307,000
2021$171,200$97,300$268,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$123,800$336,200
2023$212,400$103,200$315,600
2022$203,800$103,200$307,000
2021$171,200$97,300$268,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps