17 TARTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 TARTON ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
007504
Owner
KOCHKA MATTHEW S/ALEXIS C
Assessment
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
7324
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$168,800$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$168,800$479,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHKA MATTHEW S/ALEXIS C
Co-Owner
Address17 TARTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$347,500
Book & Page 18147/760
Sale Date01/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOCHKA MATTHEW S/ALEXIS C$347,50018147/76001/15/2020
SPIRITO JOANNE$180,00013657/014510/31/2003
SPIRITO LENA M LIVING TRUST$012172/009310/25/2002
SPIRITO LENA M/HARRY LIVING TRUSTS$012172/009310/25/2002
SPIRITO HARRY J/LENA M$105,0007065/032106/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,094
Replacement Cost: $411,603
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 846 846
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 110 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,724 2,094

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$168,800
Appraised Value$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,900$168,800$424,700
2023$262,700$125,100$387,800
2022$262,600$125,100$387,700
2021$219,800$106,300$326,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,900$168,800$424,700
2023$262,700$125,100$387,800
2022$262,600$125,100$387,700
2021$219,800$106,300$326,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps