15 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
007506
Owner
ADAMS ANNE E
Assessment
$727,800
Appraisal
$727,800
PID
7326
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$427,500$727,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$427,500$727,800

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS ANNE E
Co-Owner
Address18 RILEY RD
LUNENBURG, MA 01462
Sale Price$432,000
Book & Page 17538/0030
Sale Date08/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS ANNE E$432,00017538/003008/14/2017
ROTSKO ELEANOR F/ALEXANDER JR$267,50015009/026211/13/2006
IRONS DEAN M$212,50014804/066103/27/2006
BOURQUE ROBERT M/BEVERLY$64,5003849/029605/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $309,917
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
CRLBSMT CRAWL 984 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 460 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   2,936 984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$427,500
Appraised Value$427,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,700$391,800$687,500
2023$295,700$334,000$629,700
2022$276,700$334,000$610,700
2021$232,600$222,600$455,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,700$391,800$687,500
2023$295,700$334,000$629,700
2022$276,700$334,000$610,700
2021$232,600$222,600$455,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps