62 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
Mblu
0084/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
007507
Owner
SANDERSN PAUL L/WENDY N TRUSTEES
Assessment
$571,900
Appraisal
$571,900
PID
7327
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$301,000$571,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$301,000$571,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERSN PAUL L/WENDY N TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAUL L & WENDY N SANDERSON FAMILY TRUST
Address62 HOOPER SHORES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19202/938
Sale Date01/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANDERSN PAUL L/WENDY N TRUSTEES$019202/93801/26/2023
SANDERSON PAUL L/WENDY N$215,00018220/94104/15/2020
WANG ANDY Q$145,00018076/28410/09/2019
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/18/2013
WELLER GEORGE R$15,0003272/031104/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,481
Replacement Cost: $368,934
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,079 1,079
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 299 299
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 295 103
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 230 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 330 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 130 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,327 1,481

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$301,000
Appraised Value$301,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  108.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  132.00 S.F.$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,300$301,000$551,300
2023$250,300$301,000$551,300
2022$230,500$301,000$531,500
2021$201,900$284,800$486,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,300$301,000$551,300
2023$250,300$301,000$551,300
2022$230,500$301,000$531,500
2021$201,900$284,800$486,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps