25 TABERNACLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 TABERNACLE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
007509
Owner
SOUCY REVOC TRUST JAMES M
Assessment
$815,400
Appraisal
$815,400
PID
7329
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$473,800$815,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$473,800$815,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCY REVOC TRUST JAMES M
Co-OwnerSOUCY REVOC TRUST HEATHER
AddressPO BOX 43
CANDIA, NH 03034
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19385/571
Sale Date01/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOUCY REVOC TRUST JAMES M$019385/57101/19/2024
SOUCY JAMES M/HEATHER L$262,50016929/025711/21/2014
ROBB DEBORAH W$015511/071910/16/2008
WELLS ALTON E/ANNE MARIE$02169/084002/18/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $354,742
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 681 681
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 548 548
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
STPSTOOP 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 142 0
   2,073 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$473,800
Appraised Value$473,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,000$355,300$673,300
2023$321,300$213,200$534,500
2022$298,700$225,000$523,700
2021$158,400$215,000$373,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,000$355,300$673,300
2023$321,300$213,200$534,500
2022$298,700$225,000$523,700
2021$158,400$215,000$373,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps