11 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
007510
Owner
WELLS CHRISTOPHER D/MELISSA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$500,200
Appraisal
$500,200
PID
7330
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$387,900$500,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$387,900$500,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS CHRISTOPHER D/MELISSA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPATRICIA A WELLS TRUST
Address45 STEPPINGSTONES RD
LEE, NH 03861
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16691/0387
Sale Date08/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLS CHRISTOPHER D/MELISSA TRUSTEES$016691/038708/12/2013
WELLS PATRICIA A TRUSTEE$015355/026401/22/2008
WELLS PATRICIA$013135/026906/09/2003
WELLS PATRICIA A TRUSTEE$28,8006021/000504/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $164,008
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   840 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$387,900
Appraised Value$387,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,300$362,000$474,300
2023$112,300$327,600$439,900
2022$104,600$271,500$376,100
2021$91,400$237,000$328,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,300$362,000$474,300
2023$112,300$327,600$439,900
2022$104,600$271,500$376,100
2021$91,400$237,000$328,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps