1 WILLOW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WILLOW AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0128/ 0001/ /
Acct#
007512
Owner
MORAN SUSAN P
Assessment
$1,041,900
Appraisal
$1,041,900
PID
7332
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$726,300$1,041,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$726,300$1,041,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN SUSAN P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 695
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18114/110
Sale Date12/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN SUSAN P$018114/11012/04/2019
MORAN SUSAN P TRUSTEE$016881/000906/25/2014
MORAN SUSAN P$329,0009054/011209/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $422,713
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super35
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,330 1,330
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 618 618
CRLBSMT CRAWL 850 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   3,682 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$726,300
Appraised Value$726,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,600$726,300$1,041,900
2023$404,700$563,900$968,600
2022$404,700$490,100$894,800
2021$368,200$469,900$838,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,600$726,300$1,041,900
2023$404,700$563,900$968,600
2022$404,700$490,100$894,800
2021$368,200$469,900$838,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps