188 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0075/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
007514
Owner
KOOPMAN DAVID D
Assessment
$776,300
Appraisal
$776,300
PID
7334
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,000$273,300$776,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,000$273,300$776,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOOPMAN DAVID D
Co-Owner
Address188 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 18378/88
Sale Date09/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOOPMAN DAVID D$450,00018378/8809/14/2020
CONSTANTINE ANN M HRS OF$129,0006281/021303/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $319,656
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 723 723
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 675 675
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 723 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   2,183 1,398
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 667
Replacement Cost: $309,883
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 667 667
CRLBSMT CRAWL 692 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 315 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 25 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 880 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 190 0
   3,297 667

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$273,300
Appraised Value$273,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,800$273,300$692,100
2023$432,000$209,500$641,500
2022$432,000$186,700$618,700
2021$361,500$150,300$511,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,800$273,300$692,100
2023$432,000$209,500$641,500
2022$432,000$186,700$618,700
2021$361,500$150,300$511,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps