79 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
007515
Owner
BRONFMAN JOANIE
Assessment
$2,511,100
Appraisal
$2,511,100
PID
7335
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,900$1,573,200$2,511,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,900$1,573,200$2,511,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRONFMAN JOANIE
Co-OwnerWEST SUSAN O - HEIRS OF
Address79 FREEMAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16535/0580
Sale Date02/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRONFMAN JOANIE$016535/058002/13/2013
WEST CHARLES V/SUSAN O$016500/065012/27/2012
WEST CHARLES V/SUSAN O$500,00012021/029109/12/2002
WEST CHARLES V/SUSAN O$150,0002865/031311/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,699
Replacement Cost: $1,048,880
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$870,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,081 2,081
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,577 1,577
FATATTIC, FINISHED 203 41
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 840 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 494 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
PTOPATIO 128 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,374 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,081 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 102 0
   9,762 3,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$1,573,200
Appraised Value$1,573,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$36,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  572.00 S.F$24,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$901,200$1,398,400$2,299,600
2023$908,900$1,311,000$2,219,900
2022$797,300$1,311,000$2,108,300
2021$663,200$1,118,700$1,781,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$901,200$1,398,400$2,299,600
2023$908,900$1,311,000$2,219,900
2022$797,300$1,311,000$2,108,300
2021$663,200$1,118,700$1,781,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps