25 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
007517
Owner
YORKBEACHHOUSE.COM LLC
Assessment
$381,100
Appraisal
$381,100
PID
7337
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,400$366,700$381,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,400$366,700$381,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORKBEACHHOUSE.COM LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 246
HADLEY, MA 01035
Sale Price$452,400
Book & Page 19373/230
Sale Date01/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORKBEACHHOUSE.COM LLC$452,40019373/23001/08/2024
ANTHONY MICHAEL F/DEBRA S TRUSTEES$015267/006508/24/2007
ANTHONY MICHAEL F$015267/006208/24/2007
ANTHONY MICHAEL F/DEBRA$539,0009436/015904/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,400$326,000$340,400
2023$18,000$152,800$170,800
2022$9,600$152,800$162,400
2021$9,600$130,400$140,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,400$326,000$340,400
2023$18,000$152,800$170,800
2022$9,600$152,800$162,400
2021$9,600$130,400$140,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps