46 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0018/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
007521
Owner
SCHRIEFER DONALD R/JUDITH D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,225,500
Appraisal
$1,225,500
PID
7341
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,000$660,500$1,225,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,000$660,500$1,225,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRIEFER DONALD R/JUDITH D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSCHRIEFER LIVING TRUST
Address57 WOODBRIDGE RD #3
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19152/465
Sale Date10/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHRIEFER DONALD R/JUDITH D TRUSTEES$019152/46510/28/2022
SCHRIEFER DONALD R/JUDITH D$235,0008458/017205/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,876
Replacement Cost: $598,090
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,438 1,438
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,438 1,438
CRLBSMT CRAWL 862 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 45 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   3,803 2,876
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 556
Replacement Cost: $120,310
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 556 556
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
   696 556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3002
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1091
DescriptionMULTI WTR  
Zone
Neighborhood220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$660,500
Appraised Value$660,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$13,5001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  580.00 S.F.$34,8001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,400$660,500$1,135,900
2023$475,400$477,000$952,400
2022$454,100$477,000$931,100
2021$393,100$440,300$833,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,400$660,500$1,135,900
2023$475,400$477,000$952,400
2022$454,100$477,000$931,100
2021$393,100$440,300$833,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps