107 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
Mblu
0084/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
007523
Owner
OCCHIPINTI ANDREA M
Assessment
$433,300
Appraisal
$433,300
PID
7343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$134,300$433,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$134,300$433,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOCCHIPINTI ANDREA M
Co-OwnerCROWLEY, SHARON E
Address300 KING RAIL DR APT 206

LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 9037/0116
Sale Date09/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCCHIPINTI ANDREA M$130,0009037/011609/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $378,396
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 336 336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,038 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 480 0
PTOPATIO 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 473 0
   3,493 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Land$134,300
Appraised Value$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  176.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,500$134,300$413,800
2023$247,300$134,300$381,600
2022$226,600$134,300$360,900
2021$191,000$127,100$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,500$134,300$413,800
2023$247,300$134,300$381,600
2022$226,600$134,300$360,900
2021$191,000$127,100$318,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps