10 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0006/E / /
Acct#
007524
Owner
ROCHE MICHAEL/LISA E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$845,000
Appraisal
$845,000
PID
7344
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$406,300$845,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$406,300$845,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE MICHAEL/LISA E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROCHE FAMILY REV TRUST
Address10 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17432/0468
Sale Date03/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCHE MICHAEL/LISA E TRUSTEES$017432/046803/01/2017
ROCHE MICHAEL/LISA E$175,0007575/023710/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $561,421
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,287 1,287
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,287 965
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,287 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 85 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   4,582 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Land$406,300
Appraised Value$406,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,600$406,300$798,900
2023$392,600$345,400$738,000
2022$367,300$264,100$631,400
2021$307,300$253,900$561,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,600$406,300$798,900
2023$392,600$345,400$738,000
2022$367,300$264,100$631,400
2021$307,300$253,900$561,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps