15 PINEFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PINEFIELD ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
007529
Owner
WHEELWRIGHT HENRY C
Assessment
$3,444,700
Appraisal
$3,444,700
PID
7349
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,500$2,679,200$3,444,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,500$2,679,200$3,444,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEELWRIGHT HENRY C
Co-Owner
Address6644 JOHN MARSHALL HWY
THE PLAINS, VA 20198
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2016/213
Sale Date10/15/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHEELWRIGHT HENRY C$02016/21310/15/1973
WHEELWRIGHT HENRY C$02016/20910/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,934
Replacement Cost: $877,594
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,973 1,973
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,961 1,961
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,961 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
   6,263 3,934
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 531
Replacement Cost: $177,458
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 810 405
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 360 126
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 420 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 810 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 204 0
   2,748 531

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1091
DescriptionMULTI WTR  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Land$2,679,200
Appraised Value$2,679,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$14,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  252.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$626,000$2,572,100$3,198,100
2023$626,000$2,250,500$2,876,500
2022$609,200$2,143,400$2,752,600
2021$510,400$2,009,400$2,519,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$626,000$2,572,100$3,198,100
2023$626,000$2,250,500$2,876,500
2022$609,200$2,143,400$2,752,600
2021$510,400$2,009,400$2,519,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps