38 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/E / /
Acct#
007532
Owner
BARTLETT RICHARD I/LYNNE
Assessment
$555,000
Appraisal
$555,000
PID
7352
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$177,700$555,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$177,700$555,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLETT RICHARD I/LYNNE
Co-Owner
Address38 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$27,500
Book & Page 3831/0049
Sale Date05/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARTLETT RICHARD I/LYNNE$27,5003831/004905/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $492,240
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,034 776
CRLBSMT CRAWL 308 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 266 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 356 0
   4,265 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.82
Frontage
Land$177,700
Appraised Value$177,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$177,700$515,600
2023$337,900$148,100$486,000
2022$316,300$148,100$464,400
2021$272,100$139,600$411,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$177,700$515,600
2023$337,900$148,100$486,000
2022$316,300$148,100$464,400
2021$272,100$139,600$411,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps