1 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0032/ 0012/ /
Acct#
007533
Owner
BALLOU DAVID J
Assessment
$436,100
Appraisal
$436,100
PID
7353
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$326,600$436,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,500$326,600$436,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLOU DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address408 US ROUTE 1 SECOND FLOOR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 17919/759
Sale Date03/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALLOU DAVID J$290,00017919/75903/13/2019
SOLOMON RUTH$017141/077211/19/2015
SOLOMON RUTH$68,5008576/001312/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 601
Replacement Cost: $146,681
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:3
Residential Units:19
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super102
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 601 601
   601 601

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$326,600
Appraised Value$326,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,500$315,100$424,600
2023$293,600$35,500$329,100
2022$293,600$30,800$324,400
2021$285,000$20,100$305,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,500$315,100$424,600
2023$293,600$35,500$329,100
2022$293,600$30,800$324,400
2021$285,000$20,100$305,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps